Rincón, Mayorga, Román, Abogados Litigantes

PRIVACY POLICY

Rincón, Mayorga, Román, Abogados Litigantes represented by Mr. Carlos Román Hernández, address at Av. Paseo de la Reforma 243, Torre Mapfre, Piso 17, Int. 2, Delegación Cuauhtémoc Col. Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06500, Mexico City, Mexico, is responsible for the treatment of your personal data.

Contact data

You can contact us by email at info@rinconabogados.com or through the following telephone numbers: (55) 5280 1502 and (55) 5280 1505.

In regards to your personal data

Your personal data will be used with the following purpose:

  • To provide the information and services required by you.
  • To send important notices and communications in regards to the company.
  • Marketing and advertising.
  • For internal statistical analysis.
  • To follow up our commercial relationship.

Personal data that we collect

For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, we directly collect the following personal data through the contact forms or registration included in this site.

  • Your name.
  • Your address.
  • The name of your company or employer.
  • Your email.
  • Your telephone number.

These data is provided by you directly and upon providing it you are admitting your consent and acceptance to this Privacy notice.

In regards to the revocation of your consent for the treatment of your personal data

You can revoke at any time the consent granted for the treatment of your personal data, in order to stop using it. For such purposes it is necessary to send your request by email to info@rinconabogados.com.

Your request should be accompanied with the following information:

  • Your name.
  • Contact telephone number.
  • Reason of your revocation request.

Within a maximum term of 3 business days, we will take care of your request and inform you on the status of the same through the email from which we received the request.

On the protection of your personal data

The information collected by Rincón, Mayorga, Román, Abogados Litigantes, through the web site www.rinconabogados.com is for exclusive use and will not be sold, shared or disclosed to third parties, except in the following cases:

a) When required by a competent authority and for the compliance of the corresponding legal procedure and b) When as per the judgment of the administrators and/or owners of this site it is necessary to enforce the conditions of use and other legal terms of this page, or to protect the integrity of the other users and /or of the site; c) For statistical use or market analysis of the different internal projects of Rincón, Mayorga, Román, Abogados Litigantes.

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right of doing at any time modifications or updates to this privacy notice, for the attention of legislative news, internal policies or new requirements for the rendering or offering of our services or products.

These modifications will be available in the section of privacy notice of our web site and/or they will be sent through the email that you provided us. The date of last modification to this privacy notice is of January 2, 2012.

Use of cookies and web beacons

The cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored in the hard drive of the computer equipment of the user upon navigating in a specific Web page, that allows the internet server to remember some data on this user, among them, its preferences to view the pages in that server, name and password.

The web beacons on its part are images inserted in a web page or email, that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing the information on the IP address of the user, duration of the interaction time in such page and the type of web browser used, among others.

We hereby inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

  • Your type of internet browser and operating system.
  • The web pages that you visit.
  • The links that you follow.
  • The IP address.
  • The site that you visited before entering our site.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To know how to disable them please consult the help section of your specific internet browser.

Complaints about the undue treatment of your personal data

If you consider that your right of protection of personal data has been harm due to any conduct of our employees or of our actions or responses, you presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation to the provisions established by the Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Entities, you can file the corresponding complaint or claim before IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

×